TPLF Elects New Central Committee Members

TPLF Elects New Central Committee Members

Addis Ababa, October 1, 2018 (FBC) – The Tigray People’s Liberation Front (TPLF), in its 13th Organizational Conference, has elected a new Central Committee comprising 55 members.

(fanabc)—Below is list of the Central Committee members:

1. Dr Debretsion Gebremichael

2. Getachew Reda

3. Fetlework Gebregziabher

4. Asmelash Woldesilassie

5. Dr Abrham Tekeste

6. Keria Ibrahim

7. Redai Halefom

8. Amanuel Assefa

9. Dr Atnkut Mezgebu

10. Kiros Hagos

11. Yalem Tsegaye

12. Seble Kahsay

13. Getachew Assefa

14. Daniel Assefa

15. Isaias Tadesse

16. Dr Aklilu Hailemichael

17. Alem Gebrewahid

18. Teklay Gebremedihn

19. Dr Eyasu Abreha

20. Dr Redai Berhe

21. Dr Kidanemariam Berhe

22. Nega Assefa

23. Shisahi Meressa

24. Dr Gebrehiwot Gebregziabher

25. Atsbeha Aregawi

26. Dr Engineer Solomon Kidane

27. Hadush Zenebe

28. Berhane Gebreyesus

29. Yitbarek Ameha

30. Dr Gebremeskel Kahsay

31. Dr Fiseha Hailetsion

32. Risku Alemaw

33. Dr Addisalem Balema

34. Zenebech Fiseha

35. Freweyni Gebregziabher

36. Eyasu Tesfay

37. Lemlem Hadgu

38. Professor Kindeya Gebrehiot

39. Haftu Kiros

40. Beyene Mikru

41. Kalayou Gebrehiwot

42. Refael Shifare

43. Liya Kassa

44. Tewolde Gebretsadik

45. Mulu Gebregziabher

46. Kiros Gu’esh

47. Dr Amanuel Haile

48. Engineer Araya Berhane

49. Almaz Gebretsadik

50. Solomon Masho

51. Teki’u Mitiku

52. Genet Arefe

53. Birkti Gebremedhin

54. Dr Hagos Godefay

55. Desalegn Tefera



Long Serving SEPDM Officials, Including Hailemariam Desalegn, Retire With Dignity

Addis Ababa, October 1, 2018 (FBC) –A total of 23 long serving members, including Hailemariam Desalegn, have retired with dignity from the Southern Ethiopian People’s Democratic Movement (SEPDM) Central Committee membership.

Below is list of the retired SEPDM officials:

1. Hailemariam Desalegn

2. Shiferaw Shigute

3. Siraj Fegessa

4. Ambassador Teshome Toga

5. Teklewolde Atnafu

6. Sani Redi

7. Tagesse Chafo

8. Ambassador Redwan Hussien

9. Dr Shiferaw Shigute

10. Debebe Abera

11. Mekuria Haile

12. Ambassador Asfaw Dingamo

13. Kidaki Gezahegn

14. Temesgen Tilahun

15. Wedo Ato

16. Yacob Yala

17. Solomon Tesfaye

18. Tsegaye Mamo

19. Nigatu Dansa

20. Admas Ango

21. Nuredin Hassen

22. Moloka Wendimu

23. Abto Aloto